Visit Visas

Visiting visas are usually short term travelling visas that can last up to 6 months and can be obtained for various reasons, including general tourism, business visits and family visits for short or slightly extended periods of time.

There is different requirement for different countries. Please leave an enquiry in order for one of our dedicated migration consultants to assess which visa subclass is the most suitable for you to apply under. Find out which visa you would qualify for by Making an assessment to check your eligibility

 

Australian Visit Visas

eVisitor Visa (Subclass 651)

 

This visa allows holders of eligible passports to travel to Australia for 3 months at a time within a 12 month period.

Electronic Travel Authority (Subclass 601)

 

This visa allows holders of eligible passports visit Australia for tourism of business visitor purposes. This visa allows applicants to stay up to 3 months at a time within a 12 month period.

Visitor Visa (Subclass 600)

 

This visa subclass has 4 streams under which applicants are able to lodge a visa application in order to travel to Australia for short or extended periods of time:

Tourist stream

 

This visa may be suitable for you if you intend to travel to Australia for a holiday, recreation or to visit family and friends and for other purposes not related to business or medical treatment.

Fill our Visa Assessment from to find out your eligibility.

Business Visitor stream

 

This visa may be suitable for you if you intend to travel to Australia for a short business visit. This includes making a general business or employment enquiry, negotiations or participating in a conference.

Sponsored Family stream

 

This visa may be suitable for you if you intend to visit your family in Australia. You must have a sponsor who might be asked to provide a bond.

Approved Destination Status stream

 

This visa is suitable for people from the People’s Republic of China who are travelling in an organised tour group. Applicants must be in the People’s Republic of China at time of application and to be granted the visa.

 

Canadian Visit Visas

 

Canada Visit Visa/Temporary Resident Visitor

 

The Canada visit visa allows you to live in Canada temporarily as a visitor for up to 6 months. This allows foreign nationals to visit Canada for general tourism purposes.

Visitors may be eligible to apply under following categories:

Single Entry
The single entry visa allows applicants for single entry to Canada. Usually the visa validity is not more than 6 months, getting an extension for the visa is possible, as long as the visitor does it no later than 30 days before the expiry of the original document.

Multiple Entry
Multiple entry visas allow qualified visitors to come and go from Canada for six months at a time without having to re apply each visit. It can be valid for up to 10 years, or one month before your passport expires, whichever is earlier. Visitors must arrive in Canada on or before the expiry date on your visa.

Transit Visa
The transit visa allows you to be in Canada for no longer than 48 hours. This category is intended for people who enter the country en-route to another destination. U.S. Green Card holders do not need a transit visa to transit through a Canadian airport.

Fill our Visa Assessment from to find out your eligibility.

 

Other Details 

You may be granted a visa anything from 6 months to 10 years however you may only be able to stay in Canada for up to 6 months in one visit and then exit Canada.

Depending on your nationality you may be required to do a bio-metric application in one of the Visa centres nearest to you.  You are required to pay the visa fees and depending on your nationality a bio-metric fee.